Agenda

 

Day I. October 12, Friday | October 13, Saturday

         
08:30
whole day

Registration

Room I
09:30
25 min.

Opening ceremony

Room I Room II Room III Room IV Room V
Thinking
09:55
30 min.
Video available
Igor Agamirzyan, NRU HSE
Software Systems/Way of Working
09:55
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Vladimir Ivanov, EPAM Systems
Software Systems/Way of Working
09:55
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Sergey Khrenov, PVS-Studio
TOC+TRIZ
09:55
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Viktor Valchuk, ARB – consulting
Team
09:55
110 min.
Alexey Pikulev, In Team We Trust
Work
10:35
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Phillip Delgyado, Nexign
10:35
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Michael Shigorin, BaseALT
Konstantin Trushkin, MCST
10:35
30 min.
Video available
Vsevolod Rodionov
10:35
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Irina Snegova, Lyubimyy Kray
10:55
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Mikhail Plaksin, NRU HSE
Stakeholders
11:15
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Anatoly Levenchuk, Systems Management School
11:15
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Igor Chizhevskiy, Scientific and Research Institute Voskhod
11:15
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Alexander Boldyrev, Security Code
11:15
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Andrey Stepenko, Bazalt
11:35
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Maxim Mozgovoy, University of Aizu
11:55
25 min.

Coffee Break (Day I)

Team
12:20
40 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Tamara Kulinkovich, Sorokin&Kulinkovich Studio
Software Systems/Way of Working
12:20
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Nikolay Igotti, JetBrains
Software Systems/Way of Working
12:20
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Ivan Perl, sdCloud project
Technical Documentation
12:20
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Ilia Shishkov, Yandex
TOC+TRIZ
12:20
110 min.
Dmitry Egorov, Viable Management System
13:00
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Igor Suhorukov, Align Technology
13:00
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Vladyslav Riabchenko, www.webnet.fr
Thinking
13:00
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Eugene Zinder, Fostas.ru
Thinking
13:10
70 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Boris Steinberg, SFEDU
Boris Steinberg, SFEDU
Nikolay Igotti, JetBrains
Ilia Shishkov, Yandex
Igor Agamirzyan, NRU HSE
Igor Odintsov, RSC Group
Nikolai Puntikov, First Line Software
Moderator: Alexander Gavrilov, IBM
13:40
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Orkhan Gasimov, GlobalLogic
Stakeholders
13:40
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Aleksey Lesnykh, Auriga
13:40
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Talina Vengrzhnovskaya, HSE
14:20
45 min.

Lunch (Day I)

Thinking
15:05
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Vladimir Litoshenko, First Line Software
Software Systems/Way of Working
15:05
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Alexandr Serbul, 1C-Bitrix
Thinking
15:05
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Nikita Besshaposhnikov, SRISA RAS
Thinking
15:05
60 min.
Video available
Ivan Philippov, Committee for Economic Policy and Strategic Planning of St. Petersburg
Andrey Terekhov, Lanit Tercom
Roman Shaikhutdinov, Ministry of informatization and communications of the Republic of Tatarstan
Andrey Sviridenko, Spirit DSP
Dmitry Komissarov, New Cloud Technologies
Mikhail Mamonov, Ministry of Digital Development, Communications and Mass Media of the Russian Federation
Marat Korovaev, Russian Export Center
Alexander Egorov, Reksoft
Vladimir Rubanov, Rosplatforma
Moderator: Valentin Makarov, RUSSOFT
Software Systems/Way of Working
15:05
90 min.
Phillip Khandeliants, PVS-Studio
Svyatoslav Razmyslov, PVS-Studio
15:45
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Maksim Tsepkov, CUSTIS
15:45
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Anton Semenchenko, InterIT / CoreHard / COMAQA / DPI.Solutions / EPAM Systems
Team
15:45
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Sandra Aleksieje, Auriga
16:25
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Dmitrii Bezuglyi, Systems approach
16:25
30 min.
Video available
Alexey Zolotyh, Wrike
16:25
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Svetlana Mukhina, Luxoft
 
17:05
25 min.

Coffee Break (Day I)

17:00
120 min.
RUSSOFT Meeting

 
Thinking
17:30
110 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Anatoly Levenchuk, Systems Management School
Software Systems/Way of Working
17:30
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Ivan Kulkov, Open Solutions
Team
17:30
30 min.
TBA
Stakeholders
17:30
60 min.
Presentation available
Andrei Maiboroda, Greenbusiness Consulting
18:10
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Mikhail Ostrogorskiy, Philosoft
18:10
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Kate Potapova, Philosoft
18:30
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Aleksandr Leushkin, Mera NN
18:30
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Mikhail Matrosov, Align Technology
Briefing
19:00
 
 

Conference party (Day I)

 

October 12, Friday | Day II. October 13, Saturday

         
Room I Room II Room III Room IV Room V
Work
09:30
50 min.
Presentation available
Aleksei Pimenov, ScrumTrek
Opportunity
09:30
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Anna Plemyashova, BELTEL
Software Systems/Way of Working
09:30
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Alexander Titov, Express 42
Technical Documentation
09:30
15 min.
Video available
Nick Volynkin, Plesk
Requirements
09:30
120 min.
Nik Fateev, Systems approach
Kate Gert, CROC
09:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Nikolaj Potashnikov, COURSE
10:10
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Igor Bochkarev, Open Solutions
10:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Igor Shatalkin, CUSTIS
10:10
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Alisa Komissarova, Positive Technologies
10:30
30 min.
Presentation available
Kseniia Antonova, T-Systems
10:30
45 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Georgy Pchelintsev, Dentons
10:30
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Konstantin Valeev, Restream
10:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Denis Makoshenko, Intel Corporation
10:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Ekaterina Noskova, Xsolla
11:10
15 min.
Presentation available
Alexander Lebedev, Philosoft
11:10
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Michael Kupcuk, MTS IT
11:10
15 min.
TBA
11:30
20 min.

Coffee Break (Day II)

Requirements
11:50
30 min.
Presentation available
Konstantin Valeev, Restream
Work
11:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Sergey Kushnir, Crystal Service Integration
Software Systems/Way of Working
11:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Ekaterina Politsyna, Moscow Aviation Institute (National Research University)
UX
11:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Aleksey Drozhzhov, Mera NN
Opportunity
11:50
90 min.
Presentation available
Timofey Levitskiy, SPbPU
12:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Alexander Kolesnikov, Kaspersky Lab
12:10
15 min.
Presentation available
Boris Steinberg, SFEDU
12:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Kirill Ulitin, New Cloud Technologies
Team
12:30
30 min.
Presentation available
Alexander Turkhanov, Systems Management School
12:30
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Polina Kazakova, Integrated Systems
Requirements
12:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Dmitry Tufanov, Raiffeisen Bank
12:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Ivan Korotkii, SPbSU
12:50
20 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Olga Pavlova, @Pavlova.cc
Thinking
13:10
30 min.
Presentation available
Shaoying Liu, Hosei University
13:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Tatiana Bunto, HFLabs
13:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Vladimir Krasilschik, Dino Systems
13:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Tamara Kulinkovich, Sorokin&Kulinkovich Studio
13:50
40 min.

Lunch (Day II)

Thinking
14:30
30 min.
Presentation available
Sergey Nuzhnenko, SuperJob
Requirements
14:30
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Andrey Sadovykh, Innopolis University
Software Systems/Way of Working
14:30
30 min.
Presentation available
Vitaly Kamiansky, First Line Software
Software Systems/Way of Working
14:30
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Fedor Krasnov, GazpromNeft STC
Work
14:30
120 min.
Presentation available
Sergei Alekhin, Topso
Yuri Kupriyanov, NRU HSE
14:50
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Nikolay Efanov, MIPT
Software Systems/Way of Working
15:10
30 min.
Presentation available
Alexander Chistyakov, ITMO University
15:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Konstantin Semenov, EPAM Systems
15:10
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Irina Radchenko, ITMO University
15:10
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Dmitry Soldatenkov, TAU Technologies
15:30
15 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Arkadiy Murashev, SEMrush
15:50
30 min.
Presentation available
Igor Demin, Nexign
15:50
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Mikhail Belov
15:50
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Igor Khapov, IBM
15:50
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Alexandr Shcherbakov, Auriga
16:30
25 min.

Coffee Break (Day II)

Requirements
16:55
30 min.
Presentation available
Michele Marchesi, University of Cagliari
Software Systems/Way of Working
16:55
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Evgeny Vinogradov, Yandex.Money
Team
16:55
30 min.
Presentation available
Anna Atroshkina, INDEX
Software Systems/Way of Working
16:55
30 min.
Video availablePresentation available
Andrey Konovalov, Mera NN
Room I
Software Systems/Way of Working
17:35
45 min.
Bertrand Meyer, Innopolis University / Politecnico di Milano
18:25
30 min.

Closing ceremony

 

Sponsors & Partners

Sponsors

Gold

JetBrainsFirst Line Software

Sponsors

BellSoftPVS-Studio

Embedded

Auriga

Partners

Gold

Digital October

Main partners

RUSSOFTAP KIT

In cooperation

ACM Special Interest Group on Software EngineeringAssociation for Computing Machinery

Technical partners

CUSTIS0x1.tvMajordomo

Organizers

Software Russiai-Help